Latest Government Job Vacancies in NorthEast India.

Submit your email for new govt jobs

Wednesday, 30 May 2018

Assam Higher Secondary Education Council (AHSEC) Class 12 Results 2018

If you are looking for the Assam Higher Secondary Education Council class 12 Results you are at the right place. At sharp 9:30 AM on 31st May results will be out. 

We publish all the listings for top 10 in each stream science, arts, and commerce.

AHSEC had conducted the Assam Class 12 examination between February 23 to March 22
About 3 lakh candidates have appeared for these exams this year.





ASSAM BOARD CLASS 12 RESULTS 2018 WEBSITES LIST

resultsassam.nic.in
sebaonline.org
examresults.net
indiaresults.com

TOP 10 Positions Holders

Science Stream

Name     Marks
       1.                              Amar Sing Thapa,  Abdul Hasib H. S. School, Hojai  486


       2.                              Niharika Goswami, Krishna Kanta Handique Junior College, Barpeta   483


       3.                              Bhaskarjyoti Kalita, Krishana Kanta Junior College, Barpeta   480

                                        Mrinal Jyoti Pawdel, Darang College, Sonitpur   480


       4.                              Bhaswati Kalita, Krishna Kanta Junior College, Barpeta   479

                                        Prithwiraj Dey, Ramanuj Gupta Junior College, Cachar    479


       5.                              Sudarshan Singh Sandhu, Pragya Academy Junior College, Jorhat   477


       6.                              Antara Phukan, Dibrugarh Govt HS & MP School, Dibrugarh   476


       7.                             Abhigyan Sarmah Gogoi, Radiant College, Golajghat   474

                                       Pragya Priya Borah, Pragya Academy Junior College, Jorhat    474

                                       Mrinmoy Das, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon   474
                             
                                       Romin Gogoi, Sibsagar Junior College, Sibsagar   474



Art Stream
Name     Marks
       1.                            Sampriti Rajkhowa, Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon  487
       2.                            Tridip Bora, Concept Junior College, Nagaon  485
       3.                         Bhanita Roy, Krishna Kanta Handique Junior College, Barpeta  484
       4.                     Rituparna Kalita, Krishna Kanta Handique Junior College, Barpeta  482
       5.               Anindita Nath, Pragjyotika Junior College, Jorhat           481
       6.                             Hiyashree Choudhary,  480
       7.                         Triparna Bora,  479
       8.                            Ankita Chetri,  478
       9.                           Manash Pratim Saikia, Lohit Dikrong HS School, Lakhimpur  477

                        Ankita Hazarika, Daphne Junior College, Biswanath Chariali  477

       10.                   Sanchita Saikia, Golaghat Jatiya Mahavidyalaya, Golaghat                      476






Note: we are not responsible if any mistakes happen during publishing or transferring the information on the website. We collect information from various sources. ASSAM HIGHER SECONDARY RESULTS 2018.
Share:

Search a Job for You